CBE
14:15
Coimbatore Jn
CAN
21:00
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering
Cbe Can Express 16608 Train Information
Cbe Can Express (16608) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 16608 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Can Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Cbe Can Express 16608 Ticket Prices
- Coimbatore Jn
- Podanur Jn
- Ettimadai
- Walayar
- Kanjikode
- Palakkad Jn
- Palappuram
- Ottappalam
- Shoranur Jn
- Pattambi
- Pallippuram
- Kuttippuram
- Tirunnavaya
- Tirur
- Tanur
- Parpanangadi
- Vallikunnu
- Kadalundi
- Ferok
- Kallayi
- Kozhikkode
- West Hill
- Elattur
- Quilandi
- Tikkotti
- Payyoli
- Vadakara
- Mahe
- Jgnth Tmpl Gte
- Thalassery
- Etakkot
- Cannanore South
- Kannur
- Coimbatore Jn
- Podanur Jn
- Ettimadai
- Walayar
- Kanjikode
- Palakkad Jn
- Palappuram
- Ottappalam
- Shoranur Jn
- Pattambi
- Pallippuram
- Kuttippuram
- Tirunnavaya
- Tirur
- Tanur
- Parpanangadi
- Vallikunnu
- Kadalundi
- Ferok
- Kallayi
- Kozhikkode
- West Hill
- Elattur
- Quilandi
- Tikkotti
- Payyoli
- Vadakara
- Mahe
- Jgnth Tmpl Gte
- Thalassery
- Etakkot
- Cannanore South
- Kannur
- General
- Tatkal
- Lower Berth
- Ladies
2S
INR110
August 2024
Wed, 14 Aug
NA
Thu, 15 Aug
NA
Fri, 16 Aug
NA
Sat, 17 Aug
NA
Sun, 18 Aug
NA
Mon, 19 Aug
NA
Tue, 20 Aug
NA
Wed, 21 Aug
NA
Cbe Can Express 16608 Train Details
Classes | 2S |
Service Days | Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun |
Stops | 32 |
Duration | 6hr 45min |
Type | Mail Express |
Pantry | No |
Cbe Can Express 16608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table
Train no. 16608 Cbe Can Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn Code | Stn Name | Arrives | Departs | Stop time | Distance | Platform | Route | Day | Avg delay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CBE | Coimbatore Jn | starts | 14:15 | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
PTJ | Podanur Jn | 14:31 | 14:32 | 1min | 6 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
ETMD | Ettimadai | 14:44 | 14:45 | 1min | 21 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14min |
WRA | Walayar | 14:57 | 14:58 | 1min | 30 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12min |
KJKD | Kanjikode | 15:10 | 15:11 | 1min | 41 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17min |
PGT | Palakkad Jn | 15:25 | 15:30 | 5min | 55 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18min |
PLPM | Palappuram | 15:51 | 15:52 | 1min | 83 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7min |
OTP | Ottappalam | 15:59 | 16:00 | 1min | 86 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14min |
SRR | Shoranur Jn | 16:27 | 16:30 | 3min | 99 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8min |
PTB | Pattambi | 16:44 | 16:45 | 1min | 111 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17min |
PUM | Pallippuram | 16:52 | 16:53 | 1min | 120 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19min |
KTU | Kuttippuram | 17:04 | 17:05 | 1min | 129 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19min |
TUA | Tirunnavaya | 17:14 | 17:15 | 1min | 136 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19min |
TIR | Tirur | 17:24 | 17:25 | 1min | 144 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19min |
TA | Tanur | 17:34 | 17:35 | 1min | 152 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20min |
PGI | Parpanangadi | 17:44 | 17:45 | 1min | 160 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18min |
VLI | Vallikunnu | 17:49 | 17:50 | 1min | 165 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
KN | Kadalundi | 17:59 | 18:00 | 1min | 171 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16min |
FK | Ferok | 18:09 | 18:10 | 1min | 175 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15min |
KUL | Kallayi | 18:19 | 18:20 | 1min | 183 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17min |
CLT | Kozhikkode | 18:32 | 18:35 | 3min | 185 km | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10min |
WH | West Hill | 18:44 | 18:45 | 1min | 190 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17min |
ETR | Elattur | 18:54 | 18:55 | 1min | 197 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15min |
QLD | Quilandi | 19:04 | 19:05 | 1min | 210 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16min |
TKT | Tikkotti | 19:14 | 19:15 | 1min | 219 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16min |
PYOL | Payyoli | 19:19 | 19:20 | 1min | 222 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
BDJ | Vadakara | 19:29 | 19:30 | 1min | 231 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16min |
MAHE | Mahe | 19:44 | 19:45 | 1min | 244 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14min |
JGE | Jgnth Tmpl Gte | 19:49 | 19:50 | 1min | 251 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
TLY | Thalassery | 19:59 | 20:00 | 1min | 253 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13min |
ETK | Etakkot | 20:12 | 20:13 | 1min | 262 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11min |
CS | Cannanore South | 20:21 | 20:22 | 1min | 271 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12min |
CAN | Kannur | 21:00 | ends | - | 274 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
Cbe Can Express 16608 Coach Position & Seat Layout
Cbe Can Express - 16608 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
- Coimbatore Jn
- Podanur Jn
- Ettimadai
- Walayar
- Kanjikode
- Palakkad Jn
- Palappuram
- Ottappalam
- Shoranur Jn
- Pattambi
- Pallippuram
- Kuttippuram
- Tirunnavaya
- Tirur
- Tanur
- Parpanangadi
- Vallikunnu
- Kadalundi
- Ferok
- Kallayi
- Kozhikkode
- West Hill
- Elattur
- Quilandi
- Tikkotti
- Payyoli
- Vadakara
- Mahe
- Jgnth Tmpl Gte
- Thalassery
- Etakkot
- Cannanore South
- Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
More Train Information
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Q. How much distance does Cbe Can Express 16608 cover?
A. Cbe Can Express 16608 covers a distance of 274 km.
Q. What is the total number of stations that Cbe Can Express 16608 passes through?
A. Cbe Can Express 16608 passes through 33 stations on its train route.
Q. What is the origin and destination of Cbe Can Express 16608?
A. Cbe Can Express 16608 operates from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur.
Q. How many days in a week does Cbe Can Express 16608 operate?
A. As per the 16608 time table, Cbe Can Express runs 7 days in a week.
Q. What is the code of the origin station for 16608 Cbe Can Express?
A. The code of the origin station for Cbe Can Express 16608 train is CBE.
Q. What is the code of the destination station for 16608 Cbe Can Express?
A. The code of the destination station for Cbe Can Express 16608 train is CAN.